Privacy Policy

1. Terms and definitions

1.1. Visitor – any individual who has reached the age of 18 and who has gained access to information posted in the domain zone https://divina-terra.com/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”).

1.2. User – a visitor to the Site who has registered on the Site and received a unique account by transmitting personal data stored on the servers of the Site.

1.3. Personal data – personal information that the User provides about himself when switching to the Site, when creating an account on the site and in the process of using various services of the Site. The Site Administration does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by Visitors and Users. The accuracy and relevance of the information provided by Visitors and Users is presumed. Personal data also includes information that is automatically transmitted to the Website Owner in the process of using the Site Services by Visitors and the User using the software installed on the User’s device, including the IP address of the Visitor and User, cookie data and other technical information received in the process transition on the Site.

1.3.1. A cookie is a file containing information about the preferences of the Visitor and User, helping to determine the location of the Visitor and User of the Site, as well as remembering the individual settings of the Visitor or User.

1.4. Site Administration – authorized persons of the Copyright of the site, regulating the use of the Site and managing the operation of the Site.

1.5. Website copyright holder is a legal entity registered in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation. LLC DiVina Terra (OGRN 1187847181312, location: St. Petersburg, 4 Tashkentskaya St., building 2, lit. U, room 16H, room 30).

2. The purpose of processing personal data of Visitors and Users

2.1. The copyright holder of the site collects the storage of personal information that is necessary for using the Site Services.

2.2. In order to ensure access to the Site Services, the Site Visitor must confirm that they are 18 years old.

2.2.1. To access the Site Services by obtaining a unique account on the Site, the User must provide the following personal data, namely:

    Surname, name and patronymic;

    Date of Birth;

    E-mail address;

    User Name and Password

             Providing personal data about the User’s name, age, email address and password is a prerequisite for gaining access to the Site Services. To gain access to some Site Services, additional data may be required.

             2.3. The personal data of the Site Users is processed in order to provide the User with advertising information about the shares, including by sending and receiving SMS messages; and the bonus program, as well as to perform other actions, including to analyze the degree of satisfaction of Users and Visitors with the activities of organizations engaged in trading activities under the trademark “DiVina Terra”, as well as to study the market, collect statistical data and conduct market research.

             2.4. Personal data is required to identify the Site User for using the Site Services.

             2.5. For the purposes of processing personal data, the Copyright Holder of the site carries out, including, but not limited to collecting, recording, systematizing, accumulating, storing, clarifying (updating, changing), extracting, using, transmitting (providing, access), depersonalizing, blocking; removal, destruction, transfer to third parties for the implementation of information exchange activities, as well as the implementation of any other actions provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation. In accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation, the processing of personal data can be carried out by the copyright holder of the site in both automated and automated ways. The rules for the processing of personal data are established by internal documents of the Copyright Holder of the Site. When processing personal data of Users, the copyright holder of the site is guided by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation “On Personal Data” dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ.

             2.6. With regard to personal data, the Rightholder of the site ensures their confidentiality, except in cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited circle of persons.

             2.7. The copyright holder is entitled to transfer the personal information of the User to third parties in the following cases:

             2.7.1. If the User has agreed to such actions;

             2.7.2. If the Transfer is necessary for the use by the User of a certain Service;

2.7.3. At the request of the state authorities of the Russian Federation or during legal proceedings;

             2.7.4. In order to ensure the rights and legitimate interests of the copyright holder of the site.

             2.7.5. In case of sale, purchase, merger or other reorganization of the Copyright of the site.

             2.7.6. Legal entities engaged in entrepreneurial activities under the trademark “DiVina Terra”.

3. Ensuring the security of personal data

             3.1. The security of personal data processed by the copyright holder of the site is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to ensure the requirements of federal legislation in the field of personal data protection.

             3.2. The termination of the processing of personal data may be the achievement of the purposes of processing personal data, the expiration of the consent period or the withdrawal of the User’s consent to the processing of his personal data, as well as the identification of illegal processing of personal data.

             3.3. The consent of the User comes into force from the moment of its provision and is valid for an indefinite period. Consent to the processing of personal data can be revoked only on the basis of a written application by the User. Consent may be revoked by sending a written statement to the copyright of the site.

             3.4. If the User withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Copyright Holder has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the User if there are grounds specified in clauses 2–11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of Federal Law-152 “On personal data” .

             3.5. The operator is obliged to inform the User or his representative of information about the processing of personal data of such an entity by a written request sent to the location of the copyright holder of the site.

4. Final provisions

             4.1. The rights and obligations of the Site Owner, Site Visitor, and Site User related to the processing of personal data are determined by the current legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.

             4.2. The copyright holder of the site reserves the right to change and supplement this Privacy Policy or to restrict access to the Site at any time, with or without notice.

             4.3. This Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment of its publication on the Site. This Privacy Policy is valid until the publication of a new document governing the processing of personal data.